准噶尔盆地陆东地区巴塔玛依内山组火山喷发时空序列及其石油地质意义

Alternative Title: Significant of volcanic eruption spatiotemporal sequence in Batamayineishan Formation, Ludong Region, Junggar Basin

Abstract

石炭纪期间准噶尔盆地陆东地区作为相对独立的增生楔盆地进行富火山岩化充填演化,早石炭世晚期陆东地区进入碰撞后应力松驰期,发育区域性巴塔玛依内山组火山岩储层。通过井间对比和野外露头观察、地球化学和地球物理识别认为:陆东地区巴塔玛依内山组为一套低钾富钠碱性—亚碱性系火山岩,巴山组内部发育5个火山喷发旋回,自下向上火山活动逐渐减弱,并且在火山机构不同位置形成不同岩相组合方式;火山机构区带控制火山岩岩相分布,主火山机构以西发育中—基性安山岩和玄武岩;而火山中心以东发育有喷发相火山角砾岩和溢流相玄武岩或流纹岩;火山喷发时序内的火山间歇停滞期,有利于发育局部烃源岩和巴山组内幕火山岩风化壳储层,为陆东地区石炭系"自生自储"油气藏提供必要的生储条件。

Other Abstract

The Ludong region of eastern Junggar evolved as a relatively independent accretionary basin with larger volcanic rocks filling through the Carboniferous. During the late Early Carboniferous, Ludong region evolved in the set of post-collision stress relaxation period and developed regional volcanic reservoirs known as Batamayineishan Formation(Bashan Formation). The core and outcrop observations, geochemical and geophysical recognition indicate that the Bashan Formation in Ludong region is a set of defective potassium and rich sodium alkaline-sub alkaline volcanic rocks. There are five volcanic eruption cycles recognized in the Bashan Formation. With the tectonically relaxation, the volcanic activity in each cycle gradually weakens and forms various volcanic facies combinations in different areas. The distribution of volcanic faces is controlled by volcanic apparatus topography, and the andesite-basalts are developed in the western of the main volcanic edifice, while the eastern volcanic centers have erupted explosive volcanic breccia and overflow phase basalt or rhyolite. The interval between volcanic eruptions in Bashan Formation are conducive to development of local source rocks and volcanic weathering crust, which provides the necessary sources and reservoirs for the Carboniferous "self-generation and self-bearing" hydrocarbon accumulation of Ludong region.

Keyword: 石炭纪 火山喷发 时空序列 陆东地区 准噶尔盆地; Subject Area地质学