基于CFD方法的海底集矿机模型外形优化

其他题名: Configuration Optimization for the Deep-sea Miner Model Based on CFD

摘要: 为了减少深海集矿机在工作中所受到的水阻力、提高能量利用率,利用流体力学软件,通过求解RANS方程,选择realizable k-ε湍流模型,对集矿机模型在海底不同速度下行走进行了流场数值模拟,得出了模型水阻力随速度变化的一般规律。根据计算结果对集矿机外形进行了优化设计,得到了几种减小水阻力的优化模型,数值计算结果表明,优化模型的外形设计能有效减小集矿机水阻力,可为今后集矿机外形设计提供参考。

其他摘要: In order to minimize the hydraulic resistance during operation and improve energy efficiency of deep-sea miner,numerical simulation was performed for the miner running on the seafloor at different speed by solving RANS equation with CFD analysis software and using realizable k-ε model. And the general pattern for hydraulic resistance of the miner model varying with velocity was also obtained. After that,the configuration of miner was optimized based on the calculation result,leading to several miner models with hydrodynamics resistance reduced. The following numerical calculation indicated that the optimized configuration design could reduce water resistance of the miner effectively,which can provide a reference for the configuration design of the future deep-sea miner.

关键词: 深海集矿机 深海采矿 外形优化 水阻力 Cfd