莱州湾环境污染遥感信息提取试验

Abstract: 采用Landsat图像跨度40多年数据,利用遥感手段对莱州湾7大排污口环境污染状况进行了遥感信息提取试验,结果显示与多年来分析调查的结果一致,即通过入海排放口水色变化以及像素分析发现自20世纪90年代以来,莱州湾海水污染逐年加重; 通过MODI数据和ENVISAT-ASAR数据分析提取了莱州湾2011年的海温变化、叶绿素浓度分布和海面溢油信息,结果显示该区域近岸海温和叶绿素浓度偏高,海上溢油风险加大。研究结果表明,利用遥感技术能有效地提取海区环境污染信息,可以作为监控海水污染的有效手段之一。

Other Abstract: Information was extracted from remote sensing images over a period of 40 years for environmental pol- lution about seven sewage outlets into the Laizhou Bay. The results were in agreement with multiple previous survey results. Increase of water pollution of the Laizhou Bay by discharge was revealed by the color changes and pixel analysis of outfall since the 1990s, confirming that the ecological environment of the Laizhou Bay was wors- ening. Sea surface temperatures, chlorophyll concentration distributions, and oil spill of sea surface of the Laizhou Bay in the 2011 were retrieved from MODIS and ENVISAT-ASAR data. The sea surface temperature and chloro- phyll concentrations of the Laizhou Bay near shore were on the high side and the danger of marine oil spill was expanding. This study shows that Remote Sensing technology is a good method to extract information of environ- ment pollution in the sea area and can be used as effective means of water pollution control.

Keyword: 叶绿素 溢油 排水污染; Subject Area摄影测量与遥感